Sample Credit Card Numbers and ACH Bank Account

The following credit card numbers can be used to test transactions. On a live Rerun account, transactions using these credit numbers will fail. On a Rerun trial account, transactions using these credit card numbers will succeed.
 
Card Type Card Number
Test Credit Card Numbers:
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
MasterCard 5105105105105100
MasterCard 5555555555554444
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
Test Bank Account (ACH)
You can also test ACH/bank transfers with the information below:
  • Bank Name: Bank of America
  • Route Number: 122000661
  • Account Number: Enter any number you want
www.rerunapp.com